Skip Navigation

Staff Directory

  Name Title Group Contact
Rebecca Ahmed Ahmed, Rebecca RTI/Resource Teacher - Lebanon
Lisa Anderson Anderson, Lisa RTI/ Resource Teacher - Lebanon
Stuart Anstead Anstead, Stuart Dining Services Manager
Brittany Armstrong Armstrong, Brittany US EnglishTeacher
Joshua Back Back, Joshua EC 3's Assistant Teacher
Stephanie Baker Baker, Stephanie EC 2's Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Jacqueline Barr Barr, Jacqueline EC PreK Lead Teacher 3177692450
Amy Barton Barton, Amy 1st Grade Teacher 317-769-2450
Rachel Blackketter Blackketter, Rachel Band Teacher
Wendy Blair Blair, Wendy EC 2's Assistant Teacher 317-769-2450
Betty Blanke Blanke, Betty International Student Representative
Rebecca Boone Boone, Rebecca 2nd Grade Teacher
Cheri Bracken Bracken, Cheri Director of Accounting 317-769-2450
Paris Bristow Bristow, Paris
Susan Broderick Broderick, Susan Dining Services
Lisa Brown Brown, Lisa EC PreK Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Zachary Brown Brown, Zachary US Computer Science & Robotics Teacher
Shaun Busick Busick, Shaun Reading Specialist
Reed Butterfield Butterfield, Reed Director of Technology Integration
Andrea Butts Butts, Andrea Dining Services
Debra Byely Byely, Debra EC Principal 317-769-2450
Samuel Carnes Carnes, Samuel US Social Studies Teacher
Liana Clark Clark, Liana
Vernon Clayton Clayton, Vernon K-6 PE Teacher 317-769-2450
Emily Collier Collier, Emily Student Billing
Janet Cooney Cooney, Janet EC 2's Assistant Teacher
Kraig Cox Cox, Kraig Director of Operations 317-769-2450
Carla Cramer Cramer, Carla Kindergarten Teacher 317-769-2450
Rachel Culver Culver, Rachel Preschool teacher
Elizabeth Curry Curry, Elizabeth EC PreK Assistant Teacher 317-769-2450
Felicia Custis Custis, Felicia RTI/ Resource Teacher - Lebanon 3177692450
James Day Day, James 3rd Grade Teacher 317-769-2450
Elizabeth Ewigleben Ewigleben, Elizabeth EC 2's Assistant Teacher 3177692450
Louise Frasure Frasure, Louise 2nd Grade Teacher
Shawnna Furnish Furnish, Shawnna EC 3's Assistant Teacher
Joe Gaafar Gaafar, Joe CFO & Director of Finance 317-769-2450
Ryan Gallagher Gallagher, Ryan Chief Advancement Officer
Dawn Gilbert Gilbert, Dawn Director of Constituent Relations 317-769-5557
Rebekah Grover Grover, Rebekah
Tamara Guard Guard, Tamara 3rd Grade Teacher 317-769-2450
Sarah Hackett Hackett, Sarah US Math Teacher
Sara Hafer Hafer, Sara Dining Services 317-769-2450
Kris Hall Hall, Kris Facilities & Transportation Coordinator 317-769-2450
Jack Ham Ham, Jack Guidance Counselor
April Harrah Harrah, April School Media Specialist 317-769-2450
Shellie Hartford Hartford, Shellie US Principal
Cynthia Hill Hill, Cynthia US EnglishTeacher
Thomas Ho Ho, Thomas Director of Technology 317-769-2450
Joseph Holt Holt, Joseph High School Social Studies teacher
Jennifer Huff Huff, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher
Marshall Johnson Johnson, Marshall Upper School Bible & Aviation Teacher
Mindy Johnson Johnson, Mindy EC & Lower School Admissions
Leslie Kowal Kowal, Leslie Director of Student Life & First Impressions and HS Admissions 317-769-2450
Tracy Krueger Krueger, Tracy TPCS Resource Teacher 317-769-2450
Jolisa Krygier Krygier, Jolisa Kindergarten Teacher
Paul Leaf Leaf, Paul Athletic Director 317-360-0462
William Lorigan Lorigan, William Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Kristi Lucht Lucht, Kristi 6th Grade Teacher
Amy Malott Malott, Amy US Spanish Teacher 317-769-2450
Tenille Marowelli Marowelli, Tenille 4th Grade Teacher 317-769-2450
Daniel McCaulley McCaulley, Daniel US DC History Teacher
Laurie McNeil McNeil, Laurie EC PreK Lead Teacher
Melinda Merrifield Merrifield, Melinda EC PBL Assistant Teacher 317-769-2540
Lowell Miller Miller, Lowell 6th Grade Teacher
Drew Minnich Minnich, Drew High School Chemistry & Physics teacher
Alyssa Montgomery Montgomery, Alyssa EC First Impressions/Admin. Asst.
John Morphew Morphew, John US Math Teacher
Alison Morphey Morphey, Alison EC 2's Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Devan Morris Morris, Devan Music Teacher 3177692450
Molly Morris Morris, Molly EC PreK Assistant Teacher
Nathan Mylin Mylin, Nathan Lower School Principal (K-6) 317-769-2450
Alice Nakatsuka Nakatsuka, Alice US Science Teacher
Anne Niehaus Niehaus, Anne Early Childhood Instructional Assistant 317-769-2450
Lower School Nurse Nurse, Lower School 317-768-3580
Upper School Nurse Nurse, Upper School 317-360-0394
Kristi Pavey Pavey, Kristi EC PreK Assistant Teacher 7656861790
Nicole Pratt Pratt, Nicole Lower School First Impressions 317-769-2450
Heather Quilhot Quilhot, Heather Director of Records and HR 317-769-2450
Tina Remender Remender, Tina EC 3's Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Alex Roell Roell, Alex US Dean of Students & Math Teacher 317-769-2450
Kristi Schlesinger Schlesinger, Kristi Reading Specialist 317-769-2450
Cody Schwerin Schwerin, Cody US Social Studies Teacher
Brian Shoemaker Shoemaker, Brian US Bible Teacher
Jessica Showalter Showalter, Jessica Junior High Science teacher 317-417-2028
Chantel Smith Smith, Chantel K-6 Administrative Assistant/Testing Coordinator 317-769-2450
Jade Spencer Spencer, Jade Homemaker
Angie Stamper Stamper, Angie EC PreK Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Jessa Theademan Theademan, Jessa EC PBL Lead Teacher
Mark Timberman Timberman, Mark 5th Grade Teacher 317-769-2450
Melissa Underwood Underwood, Melissa Executive Assistant to Head of School
Mathew Wachtor Wachtor, Mathew US AP English Teacher
Jon Wassner Wassner, Jon Outdoor and Environmental Education 317-769-2450
Kelly Wassner Wassner, Kelly EC Assist Principal & EC PreK Lead Teacher 317-769-2450
Kayla Wiatt Wiatt, Kayla Assistant Athletic Director 3177692450
Paul Williams Williams, Paul Head of School & Interim Upper School Principal (7-12) 317-769-2450
Phyllis Williams Williams, Phyllis HS First Impressions/ Admin. Asst. to US Principal 317-360-0468
Hadley Wilson Wilson, Hadley US PLTW Engineering & Aviation Teacher
Hadley Wilson Wilson, Hadley Teacher

Training scholars. Making disciples. Graduating leaders. 

Traders Point Christian Schools admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.